• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Structure: Other
  • Pressure: Medium Pressure
  • Power: nature gas
  • Material: aluminum
  • Temperature of Media: High Temperature
  • Media: Gas
  • Port Size: DN50
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Delivery Detail: After received deposit 25 days delivery

Specifications

material:Alu.
port size:DN50

 

 

It is a device that prevents the passage of a particles of dust or debris brought by the gas, protecting the regulation and safety device.


HPF gas filters have a large filtering component made of synthetical washable material which is fully removable for complete inspection and cleaning.


HPF filters permits upstream pressure measurement through an appropriate standard connection. 

 

 

 

fig.1/2/3  
1-Cover/Bottom 
2-Filtering organ 
3-Body  
4-Slotting guides 
5-Fixing screws 
6-Seal O-Ring  
7-Pressure nipple 

 

 

Overall dimensions in mm
TypeThreaded sizesBFiltering surface(mm
HPFCDN1570633890
HPFCDN2070633890
HPFCDN2570633890
HPFDN15120724560
HPFDN20120724560
HPFDN25120724560
HPFDN25M1608719040
HPFDN321608719040
HPFDN401608719040
HPFDN5016011026770

 

 

 

Example of Installation  
1.Manual reset solenoid valve  
2.Jerk handle ON/OFF valve  
3.HPR series filter pressure regulator 
4.Manometer   
5.Gas detector   
6.Lever for remote ON/OFF valve control 

 

 

Welcome client send message to us .If have any question .

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $51,000
Learn More